CoinCola fees

Trading, withdrawals and transfers at a glance.

Trading fees

P2P Trading

Buy or sell using an existing P2P offer
Free
Trading fee (for users who post offers)Of the transaction amount, charged after order completion
Fiat Offer0.70%
Gift Card Offer4.00%

Spot Trading

Trading fee
0.1%

Calculated on the exchanged amount

Margin Trading

Trading fee
0.1%
Borrowing interest — long
0.0042% / hour
Borrowing interest — short
0.0021% / hour

Borrowing interest is charged hourly. Any partial hour counts as a full hour.

Promotional trading rates follow the applicable promotion terms.

Post an Offer

Posting an offer is free;

A minimum balance is required in your P2P wallet for your offer to be displayed;

Fiat Offer

Trading fee

Of the transaction amount, charged after order completion

0.70%

Minimum P2P wallet balance

CryptoBuySell
BTC
Bitcoin
0.005 BTC0.001 BTC
ETH
Ethereum
0.1 ETH0.05 ETH
USDT
Tether
120 USDT30 USDT
BCH
Bitcoin Cash
0.2 BCH0.1 BCH
LTC
Litecoin
1 LTC1 LTC
XRP
Ripple
70 XRP70 XRP
GUSD
Gemini Dollar
120 GUSD30 GUSD
A
Vaulta
5 A5 A
DASH
Dash
0.7 DASH0.7 DASH
BTC
Bitcoin
Buy
0.005 BTC
Sell
0.001 BTC
ETH
Ethereum
Buy
0.1 ETH
Sell
0.05 ETH
USDT
Tether
Buy
120 USDT
Sell
30 USDT
BCH
Bitcoin Cash
Buy
0.2 BCH
Sell
0.1 BCH
LTC
Litecoin
Buy
1 LTC
Sell
1 LTC
XRP
Ripple
Buy
70 XRP
Sell
70 XRP
GUSD
Gemini Dollar
Buy
120 GUSD
Sell
30 GUSD
A
Vaulta
Buy
5 A
Sell
5 A
DASH
Dash
Buy
0.7 DASH
Sell
0.7 DASH

Gift Card Offer

Trading fee

Of the transaction amount, charged after order completion

4.00%

Minimum P2P wallet balance

CryptoBuySell
BTC
Bitcoin
0.005 BTC0.005 BTC
USDT
Tether
120 USDT30 USDT
ETH
Ethereum
0.1 ETH0.05 ETH
BTC
Bitcoin
Buy
0.005 BTC
Sell
0.005 BTC
USDT
Tether
Buy
120 USDT
Sell
30 USDT
ETH
Ethereum
Buy
0.1 ETH
Sell
0.05 ETH

Deposits & withdrawals

Crypto deposits

Free

Withdrawal fees

The withdrawal fee is fixed, regardless of the withdrawal amount.

CryptoNetworkWithdrawal fee
BTC
Bitcoin
Bitcoin
0.0001 BTC
ETH
Ethereum
Ethereum (ERC20)
0.00015 ETH
USDT
Tether
Tron (TRC20)Ethereum (ERC20)
2 USDT
BCH
Bitcoin Cash
Bitcoin Cash
0.0005 BCH
LTC
Litecoin
Litecoin
0.009 LTC
XRP
Ripple
Ripple
0.25 XRP
GUSD
Gemini Dollar
Ethereum (ERC20)
5 GUSD
A
Vaulta
Vaulta
0.1 A
TRUMP
Trump
Solana
0.1 TRUMP
DASH
Dash
Dash
0.002 DASH
DOGE
Dogecoin
Dogecoin
4 DOGE
SOL
Solana
Solana
0.01 SOL
ADA
Cardano
Cardano
0.8 ADA
TRX
Tron
Tron (TRC20)
1 TRX
CryptoNetworkWithdrawal fee
WIF
dogwifhat
Solana
3 WIF
SHIB
Shiba Inu
Ethereum (ERC20)
278,850 SHIB
PEPE
Pepe
Ethereum (ERC20)
343,520 PEPE
LINK
Chainlink
Ethereum (ERC20)
0.26 LINK
UNI
Uniswap
Ethereum (ERC20)
0.46 UNI
USDC
USD Coin
Ethereum (ERC20)Solana
1 USDC
AAVE
Aave
Ethereum (ERC20)
0.018 AAVE
WLD
Worldcoin
Ethereum (ERC20)
2.81 WLD
TON
Toncoin
Toncoin
0.02 TON
DOT
Polkadot
Polkadot
0.08 DOT
XLM
Stellar Lumens
Stellar
0.01 XLM
NEAR
NEAR Protocol
NEAR
0.018 NEAR
WLFI
World Liberty Financial
Ethereum (ERC20)
20 WLFI
CryptoNetworkWithdrawal fee
BTC
Bitcoin
Bitcoin
0.0001 BTC
ETH
Ethereum
Ethereum (ERC20)
0.00015 ETH
USDT
Tether
Tron (TRC20)Ethereum (ERC20)
2 USDT
BCH
Bitcoin Cash
Bitcoin Cash
0.0005 BCH
LTC
Litecoin
Litecoin
0.009 LTC
XRP
Ripple
Ripple
0.25 XRP
GUSD
Gemini Dollar
Ethereum (ERC20)
5 GUSD
A
Vaulta
Vaulta
0.1 A
TRUMP
Trump
Solana
0.1 TRUMP
DASH
Dash
Dash
0.002 DASH
DOGE
Dogecoin
Dogecoin
4 DOGE
SOL
Solana
Solana
0.01 SOL
ADA
Cardano
Cardano
0.8 ADA
TRX
Tron
Tron (TRC20)
1 TRX
WIF
dogwifhat
Solana
3 WIF
SHIB
Shiba Inu
Ethereum (ERC20)
278,850 SHIB
PEPE
Pepe
Ethereum (ERC20)
343,520 PEPE
LINK
Chainlink
Ethereum (ERC20)
0.26 LINK
UNI
Uniswap
Ethereum (ERC20)
0.46 UNI
USDC
USD Coin
Ethereum (ERC20)Solana
1 USDC
AAVE
Aave
Ethereum (ERC20)
0.018 AAVE
WLD
Worldcoin
Ethereum (ERC20)
2.81 WLD
TON
Toncoin
Toncoin
0.02 TON
DOT
Polkadot
Polkadot
0.08 DOT
XLM
Stellar Lumens
Stellar
0.01 XLM
NEAR
NEAR Protocol
NEAR
0.018 NEAR
WLFI
World Liberty Financial
Ethereum (ERC20)
20 WLFI
BTC
Bitcoin
Network
Bitcoin
Withdrawal fee
0.0001 BTC
ETH
Ethereum
Network
Ethereum (ERC20)
Withdrawal fee
0.00015 ETH
USDT
Tether
Network
Tron (TRC20)Ethereum (ERC20)
Withdrawal fee
2 USDT
BCH
Bitcoin Cash
Network
Bitcoin Cash
Withdrawal fee
0.0005 BCH
LTC
Litecoin
Network
Litecoin
Withdrawal fee
0.009 LTC
XRP
Ripple
Network
Ripple
Withdrawal fee
0.25 XRP
GUSD
Gemini Dollar
Network
Ethereum (ERC20)
Withdrawal fee
5 GUSD
A
Vaulta
Network
Vaulta
Withdrawal fee
0.1 A
TRUMP
Trump
Network
Solana
Withdrawal fee
0.1 TRUMP
DASH
Dash
Network
Dash
Withdrawal fee
0.002 DASH
DOGE
Dogecoin
Network
Dogecoin
Withdrawal fee
4 DOGE
SOL
Solana
Network
Solana
Withdrawal fee
0.01 SOL
ADA
Cardano
Network
Cardano
Withdrawal fee
0.8 ADA
TRX
Tron
Network
Tron (TRC20)
Withdrawal fee
1 TRX
WIF
dogwifhat
Network
Solana
Withdrawal fee
3 WIF
SHIB
Shiba Inu
Network
Ethereum (ERC20)
Withdrawal fee
278,850 SHIB
PEPE
Pepe
Network
Ethereum (ERC20)
Withdrawal fee
343,520 PEPE
LINK
Chainlink
Network
Ethereum (ERC20)
Withdrawal fee
0.26 LINK
UNI
Uniswap
Network
Ethereum (ERC20)
Withdrawal fee
0.46 UNI
USDC
USD Coin
Network
Ethereum (ERC20)Solana
Withdrawal fee
1 USDC
AAVE
Aave
Network
Ethereum (ERC20)
Withdrawal fee
0.018 AAVE
WLD
Worldcoin
Network
Ethereum (ERC20)
Withdrawal fee
2.81 WLD
TON
Toncoin
Network
Toncoin
Withdrawal fee
0.02 TON
DOT
Polkadot
Network
Polkadot
Withdrawal fee
0.08 DOT
XLM
Stellar Lumens
Network
Stellar
Withdrawal fee
0.01 XLM
NEAR
NEAR Protocol
Network
NEAR
Withdrawal fee
0.018 NEAR
WLFI
World Liberty Financial
Network
Ethereum (ERC20)
Withdrawal fee
20 WLFI

Transfers

Between your own accounts

P2P Account / Spot Account

Free

Internal transfer fees

Transfers to another CoinCola user are free within the monthly allowance. A fee applies to each transfer above it.

CryptoMonthly free allowanceExcess fee
BTC
Bitcoin
0.05 BTC0.0001 BTC
ETH
Ethereum
0.5 ETH0.00015 ETH
USDT
Tether
1,500 USDT2 USDT
BCH
Bitcoin Cash
4 BCH0.0005 BCH
LTC
Litecoin
20 LTC0.009 LTC
XRP
Ripple
2,000 XRP0.25 XRP
GUSD
Gemini Dollar
1,500 GUSD5 GUSD
A
Vaulta
3,000 A0.1 A
TRUMP
Trump
40 TRUMP0.1 TRUMP
DASH
Dash
20 DASH0.002 DASH
DOGE
Dogecoin
4,000 DOGE4 DOGE
SOL
Solana
8 SOL0.01 SOL
ADA
Cardano
2,000 ADA0.8 ADA
TRX
Tron
8,000 TRX1 TRX
CryptoMonthly free allowanceExcess fee
WIF
dogwifhat
500 WIF3 WIF
SHIB
Shiba Inu
65,000,000 SHIB278,850 SHIB
PEPE
Pepe
80,000,000 PEPE343,520 PEPE
LINK
Chainlink
80 LINK0.26 LINK
UNI
Uniswap
140 UNI0.46 UNI
USDC
USD Coin
1,500 USDC1 USDC
AAVE
Aave
6 AAVE0.018 AAVE
WLD
Worldcoin
850 WLD2.81 WLD
TON
Toncoin
300 TON0.02 TON
DOT
Polkadot
200 DOT0.08 DOT
XLM
Stellar Lumens
3,800 XLM0.01 XLM
NEAR
NEAR Protocol
350 NEAR0.018 NEAR
WLFI
World Liberty Financial
5,000 WLFI20 WLFI
CryptoMonthly free allowanceExcess fee
BTC
Bitcoin
0.05 BTC0.0001 BTC
ETH
Ethereum
0.5 ETH0.00015 ETH
USDT
Tether
1,500 USDT2 USDT
BCH
Bitcoin Cash
4 BCH0.0005 BCH
LTC
Litecoin
20 LTC0.009 LTC
XRP
Ripple
2,000 XRP0.25 XRP
GUSD
Gemini Dollar
1,500 GUSD5 GUSD
A
Vaulta
3,000 A0.1 A
TRUMP
Trump
40 TRUMP0.1 TRUMP
DASH
Dash
20 DASH0.002 DASH
DOGE
Dogecoin
4,000 DOGE4 DOGE
SOL
Solana
8 SOL0.01 SOL
ADA
Cardano
2,000 ADA0.8 ADA
TRX
Tron
8,000 TRX1 TRX
WIF
dogwifhat
500 WIF3 WIF
SHIB
Shiba Inu
65,000,000 SHIB278,850 SHIB
PEPE
Pepe
80,000,000 PEPE343,520 PEPE
LINK
Chainlink
80 LINK0.26 LINK
UNI
Uniswap
140 UNI0.46 UNI
USDC
USD Coin
1,500 USDC1 USDC
AAVE
Aave
6 AAVE0.018 AAVE
WLD
Worldcoin
850 WLD2.81 WLD
TON
Toncoin
300 TON0.02 TON
DOT
Polkadot
200 DOT0.08 DOT
XLM
Stellar Lumens
3,800 XLM0.01 XLM
NEAR
NEAR Protocol
350 NEAR0.018 NEAR
WLFI
World Liberty Financial
5,000 WLFI20 WLFI
BTC
Bitcoin
Monthly free allowance
0.05 BTC
Excess fee
0.0001 BTC
ETH
Ethereum
Monthly free allowance
0.5 ETH
Excess fee
0.00015 ETH
USDT
Tether
Monthly free allowance
1,500 USDT
Excess fee
2 USDT
BCH
Bitcoin Cash
Monthly free allowance
4 BCH
Excess fee
0.0005 BCH
LTC
Litecoin
Monthly free allowance
20 LTC
Excess fee
0.009 LTC
XRP
Ripple
Monthly free allowance
2,000 XRP
Excess fee
0.25 XRP
GUSD
Gemini Dollar
Monthly free allowance
1,500 GUSD
Excess fee
5 GUSD
A
Vaulta
Monthly free allowance
3,000 A
Excess fee
0.1 A
TRUMP
Trump
Monthly free allowance
40 TRUMP
Excess fee
0.1 TRUMP
DASH
Dash
Monthly free allowance
20 DASH
Excess fee
0.002 DASH
DOGE
Dogecoin
Monthly free allowance
4,000 DOGE
Excess fee
4 DOGE
SOL
Solana
Monthly free allowance
8 SOL
Excess fee
0.01 SOL
ADA
Cardano
Monthly free allowance
2,000 ADA
Excess fee
0.8 ADA
TRX
Tron
Monthly free allowance
8,000 TRX
Excess fee
1 TRX
WIF
dogwifhat
Monthly free allowance
500 WIF
Excess fee
3 WIF
SHIB
Shiba Inu
Monthly free allowance
65,000,000 SHIB
Excess fee
278,850 SHIB
PEPE
Pepe
Monthly free allowance
80,000,000 PEPE
Excess fee
343,520 PEPE
LINK
Chainlink
Monthly free allowance
80 LINK
Excess fee
0.26 LINK
UNI
Uniswap
Monthly free allowance
140 UNI
Excess fee
0.46 UNI
USDC
USD Coin
Monthly free allowance
1,500 USDC
Excess fee
1 USDC
AAVE
Aave
Monthly free allowance
6 AAVE
Excess fee
0.018 AAVE
WLD
Worldcoin
Monthly free allowance
850 WLD
Excess fee
2.81 WLD
TON
Toncoin
Monthly free allowance
300 TON
Excess fee
0.02 TON
DOT
Polkadot
Monthly free allowance
200 DOT
Excess fee
0.08 DOT
XLM
Stellar Lumens
Monthly free allowance
3,800 XLM
Excess fee
0.01 XLM
NEAR
NEAR Protocol
Monthly free allowance
350 NEAR
Excess fee
0.018 NEAR
WLFI
World Liberty Financial
Monthly free allowance
5,000 WLFI
Excess fee
20 WLFI

Fiat fees

Nigerian naira (NGN)

Deposit fee
200 NGN

Flat fee per transaction

Withdrawal fee
200 NGN

Flat fee per transaction

Refund fee
1.5%

Maximum fee: 2,000 NGN

Kenyan Shilling (KES)

Deposit fee
1.6%
Withdrawal fee
1%
Minimum deposit
100 KES